Close
【特別公告 Notice】

一、太歲元辰殿7月17日起暫停開放
嗇色園黃大仙祠太歲元辰殿將進行冷氣改善工程,於7月17日至7月31日期間暫停開放。不便之處,敬請見諒。
1. Taisui Yuanchen Hall will be temporarily closed for air-conditioning construction work from 17th July to 31st July. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

二、從心苑8月1日起暫停開放
嗇色園黃大仙祠從心苑將進行燈飾安裝工程,於8月1日至8月31日期間暫停開放。不便之處,敬請見諒。
2. Good Wish Garden will be temporarily closed for luminaires installation work from 1st August to 31st August. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

+
-
You selected...
Incense Offering Route
Lunar New Year Worshipping Route
Includes
  • Supreme Paradise Pai-fong (Main Gate)
  • First Worshipping Platform
  • Three Saints Hall
  • Yue Heung Pavilion
Includes
  • Supreme Paradise Pai-fong (Main Gate)
  • Second Worshipping Platform
  • Third Worshipping Platform
  • First Worshipping Platform
  • Scripture Hall (General Office)
  • Confucian Veranda
Exit
Route recommend
Incense Offering Route
Lunar New Year Worshipping Route
Close map

Personal Information Collection Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) by Sik Sik Yuen (version 1.0, updated on 24th July 2020)

Sik Sik Yuen will collect the personal data from various sources of data subject (person). We respect personal data and are committed to implementing and complying with the data protection principles and the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

1. Purposes of collecting and keeping personal data
1.1 Process volunteer or staff recruitment and employment related procedures;
1.2 Process donation administration, such as issue of receipt acknowledgements, receipts, payment collection notices, donation records, etc.;
1.3 Provide communications, donation, and educational materials related to the work of Sik Sik Yuen such as brochures, newsletters, periodicals, relief appeals, etc.;
1.4 Organize events or educational activities;
1.5 Prepare statistics or carry out research;
1.6 Comply with any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen;
1.7 Other purposes directly related to the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen.

2. Consequence of not providing data
The supply of data is voluntarily except for those data specified in the data collection form as obligatory. Failure to supply such obligatory data will prevent us from fulfilling the above-mentioned purposes.

3. Transfer of personal data
The personal data collected will be disclosed to our internal members (data handler) and the following parties directly related to the above-mentioned data collection purposes:
3.1 Any co-organiser, agent or other third party involved with Sik Sik Yuen in donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services, or related activities;
3.2 Any agent, contractor, bank, or other third party who provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, and other related services in connection with the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen;
3.3 Any statutory, governmental or regulatory bodies or institutions for compliance of any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen

4. Access and correction of personal data
4.1 You have the right of access to, and correction of, personal data kept and used by the Organisation in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. A reasonable fee may be charged for processing data access request.
4.2 For access or correction requests, please contact the office specified in the data collection form. In addition, requests in writing can also be made to the following: Sik Sik Yuen General Office 2, Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, H.K.

5. Should you wish our Yuen not to use the personal data in any specified purpose and choose not to receive any information from our Yuen, you may anytime send the request via the following ways :

  1. By Email : info@siksikyuen.org.hk
  2. By Phone : 2327 8141
  3. By Fax : 2351 5640
  4. By Post : General Office of Sik Sik Yuen, No 2 Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon.
Contact Information
Addr:2, Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, H.K.
Tel:(852) 2327 8141
Fax:(852) 2351 5640
Email:info@siksikyuen.org.hk
Opening Hour
Temple:Monday to Sunday 7:30am to 4:30pm
General Office:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Good Wish Garden:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Taisui Yuenchen Hall:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Transportation
Get off at Wong Tai Sin MTR Station Exit B2 and walk around 3 minutes