Close
【5月21日參神路線改動安排】
黃大仙祠將於5月21日(六)上午進行「赤松黃大仙師寶懺」。當日上午7時30分至下午1時,祠內第一參神平台將會暫停開放。期間,上香區及求籤區將改設於第二參神平台。前往三聖堂和盂香亭的參神路線亦會調整,入園善信敬請留意現場的指示,多謝合作。

參神路線改動詳情如下:
日期及時間:2022年5月21日,上午7時30分至下午1時
封路區域:第一參神平台

上香區及求籤區:移至第二參神平台 (十二生肖銅像)

臨時改路措施實施期間,黃大仙祠內人流預計會較為擁擠,請注意及遵守在場職員指示。 如有不便,敬請原諒。
Close
【Free Access Arrangement of Taisui Yuanchen Hall for People who Commit Taisui】

From 21 April to 29 May, all worshippers whose Chinese Zodiac are Tiger, Monkey, Snake, and Pig can enter the "Tai Sui Yuanchen Hall" for free and pray to the Taisui by presenting their identification documents when entering the temple.

Opening Hours of Taisui Yuanchen Hall:
Daily 8:00am - 4:30pm


*All visitors must comply with the relevant requirements under the “vaccine pass” and will be required to use the “LeaveHomeSafe” mobile application.

+
-
You selected...
Incense Offering Route
Lunar New Year Worshipping Route
Includes
  • Supreme Paradise Pai-fong (Main Gate)
  • First Worshipping Platform
  • Three Saints Hall
  • Yue Heung Pavilion
Includes
  • Supreme Paradise Pai-fong (Main Gate)
  • Second Worshipping Platform
  • Third Worshipping Platform
  • First Worshipping Platform
  • Scripture Hall (General Office)
  • Confucian Veranda
Exit
Route recommend
Incense Offering Route
Lunar New Year Worshipping Route
Close map

Personal Information Collection Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) by Sik Sik Yuen (version 1.0, updated on 24th July 2020)

Sik Sik Yuen will collect the personal data from various sources of data subject (person). We respect personal data and are committed to implementing and complying with the data protection principles and the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

1. Purposes of collecting and keeping personal data
1.1 Process volunteer or staff recruitment and employment related procedures;
1.2 Process donation administration, such as issue of receipt acknowledgements, receipts, payment collection notices, donation records, etc.;
1.3 Provide communications, donation, and educational materials related to the work of Sik Sik Yuen such as brochures, newsletters, periodicals, relief appeals, etc.;
1.4 Organize events or educational activities;
1.5 Prepare statistics or carry out research;
1.6 Comply with any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen;
1.7 Other purposes directly related to the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen.

2. Consequence of not providing data
The supply of data is voluntarily except for those data specified in the data collection form as obligatory. Failure to supply such obligatory data will prevent us from fulfilling the above-mentioned purposes.

3. Transfer of personal data
The personal data collected will be disclosed to our internal members (data handler) and the following parties directly related to the above-mentioned data collection purposes:
3.1 Any co-organiser, agent or other third party involved with Sik Sik Yuen in donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services, or related activities;
3.2 Any agent, contractor, bank, or other third party who provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, and other related services in connection with the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen;
3.3 Any statutory, governmental or regulatory bodies or institutions for compliance of any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen

4. Access and correction of personal data
4.1 You have the right of access to, and correction of, personal data kept and used by the Organisation in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. A reasonable fee may be charged for processing data access request.
4.2 For access or correction requests, please contact the office specified in the data collection form. In addition, requests in writing can also be made to the following: Sik Sik Yuen General Office 2, Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, H.K.

5. Should you wish our Yuen not to use the personal data in any specified purpose and choose not to receive any information from our Yuen, you may anytime send the request via the following ways :

  1. By Email : info@siksikyuen.org.hk
  2. By Phone : 2327 8141
  3. By Fax : 2351 5640
  4. By Post : General Office of Sik Sik Yuen, No 2 Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon.
Contact Information
Addr:2, Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, H.K.
Tel:(852) 2327 8141
Fax:(852) 2351 5640
Email:info@siksikyuen.org.hk
Opening Hour
Temple:Monday to Sunday 7:30am to 4:30pm
General Office:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Good Wish Garden:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Taisui Yuenchen Hall:Monday to Sunday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Transportation
Get off at Wong Tai Sin MTR Station Exit B2 and walk around 3 minutes